B.R.NAHATA COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

MANDSAUR (M.P.)

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Session 2016-17

“Ragging is any disorderly conduct, whether by words spoken or written, or by an act which has the effect of teasing, treating or handling with rudeness any student, indulging in rowdy or indisciplined activities  which cause or are likely to cause annoyance, hardship or psychologicalharm or to raise fear or pprehension thereof in a fresher or a junior student and which has the effect of causing or generating a sense of shame or embarrassment so as to adversely affect the psyche of a fresher or a junior student.”

anti-ragging
S. No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1. Dr. Manish Soni Head of Institution 9827664146
2. Mr. Gaurav Sarsodia Head of  Anti-Ragging Committee 9424015233
3. Mr. Taj Mohammed Hostel Worden(Boys) 9926310599
4. Ms. Neetu Gautam Hostel Worden(Girls) 9713690873
5. Ms. Kanchan Dwivedi Member (Teaching) 8965016503
6. Mr. Praveen Bhargav Member (Teaching) 9301214080
7. Mr. Deepak Jain Member (Teaching) 8103991234
8. Mr. Dinesh Raitha Non Teaching Member 9179190684
9. Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma Non Teaching Member 9826746062
10. Mr. Manish Lodha Representative Police Administration 7049131981
11. Mr. Shaid Chodhary Representative Local Media 9425107864
12. Mr. Rajesh Rijhwani Representative of Parents (senior) 9039286114
13. Mr. Ishwar Singh Chouhan Representative of Parents (senior) 8461942278
14. Mr. Narendra Ku.Sharma Representative of Parents (senior) 7747097318
15. Mr. Nasir Hussain Representative of Parents (senior) 9575618561
16. Mr. Harshit Rijhwani Representative of Senior Students 9575716165
17. Mr. Kuldeep Singh Chouhan Representative of Senior Students 8103377621
18 Mr. Nishank Sharma Representative of Senior Students 8224972629
19. Ms. Nida Mansoori Representative of Senior Students 8718806607

    ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD                 

Session 2016-17

S.No. Committee Members Mobile No.
1. Mr. Vishal Soni 9993343563
2. Mr. Rahul Trivedi 9685933688
3. Mr. Mandeep Kumar Singh 8718810277
4. Mrs. Chetna Baregama 8871114959
5. Dr. Priyanka Soni 9993346486
6. Mr. Anirudh Joshi 8602693963

B.R. Nahta College of Pharmacy, Mandsaur (M. P.)

GRIEVANCE DETERRENCE COMMITTEE

Session 2016-17   

S.No. Committee Members Designation Address with Contact No.
1. Dr. Manish Soni Head of Institution 3/4 Ramtekari, Mandsaur
2. Mr. Gaurav Sarsodia Head of  Anti-Ragging Committee B-36 Janta Colony, Mandsaur
3. Mr. Vishal Soni Member (Teaching) 13, Jamidar Colony Ramtekri, Mandsaur 9993343563
4. Mr. Rahul Trivedi Member (Teaching) B-15, Gautam Vihar, Sanjeet Road, Mandsaur 9685933688
5. Mr. Mandeep Kumar Singh Member (Teaching) Campus,B.R.Nahata College of pharmacy, mandsaur. 8718810277
6. Mrs. Chetna Baregama Member (Teaching) Campus,B.R.Nahata College of pharmacy, mandsaur 8871114959
7. Dr. Priyanka Soni Member (Teaching) 13, Jamidar Colony Ramtekri, Mandsaur 9993346486
8. Mr. Dinesh Raitha Non Teaching Member

Janta Colony, Mandsaur

9179190684